Privacy Notice
 
In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we would like to inform the following:

For us it is very important to protect the privacy of certain information ("Personal Information") collected from our customers, suppliers and employees, US STICK DE MEXICO SA DE CV , is responsible for collecting personal data , the use that is given to them and their protection.
  • Name
  • DirecciónAddress (street, number, colony, C.P., delegation or municipality, state)
  • Phone Number
  • E-mail

In compliance with the Federal Law on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your data will be protected and safeguarded with appropriate technological and physical means to effect that prevents its loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft. Only have access to information to persons authorized by the company, whether workers, service providers or business partners who are committed to keep the information under strict confidentiality order and security.

If the guarded personal data is requested by an authority of any kind, whether by legal process, to respond to any claim or legal action, or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the public; these data will be made available in full compliance with the Law.

It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and cancellation of your personal data ,generically written application to US STICK DE MEXICO, S. A. de C.V. to the following address: Aquiles Serdán 143 Col. Santa María Aztahuacan Del. Iztapalapa C.P. 09570, or by request to our attention with phone number 15 46 60 67.